Co-Chairs:
- Vice President, Business Services
- Academic Senate President
- Classified Senate President
Committee Members:
- AFT Faculty Appointee (1)
- Associated Students Representative (1) who serves in advisory role
- Classified Supervisors’ Representative (2)
- Classified Representatives (5)
- Dean Appointees (3)
- Director of Facilities, Maintenance & Operations (1)
- All Department Chairs and Coordinators or Designees
- Vice President Academic Affairs (Ex-officio)
- Vice President Student Support (Ex-officio)
2019-20 MEMBERS
MEMBER ROLE | MEMBER NAME |
---|---|
Co-Chair: Vice President, Business Services |
Jennifer Clark |
Co-Chair: Academic Senate President |
Matthew Morgan |
Co-Chair: |
Linda Resendiz |
Faculty Appointed by AFT | Hugo Hernandez |
Associated Students Representative | Marina Bayless |
Classified Supervisor Representative | Lisa Smith |
Classified Supervisor Representative | Johanna Pimentel |
Classified Representative | |
Classified Representative | Kris Romero |
Classified Representative | Obalid Younan |
Classified Representative | Ruth Houston-Mudd |
Classified Representative | VACANT |
Dean Appointee | Khushnur Dadabhoy |
Dean Appointee | VACANT |
Dean Appointee | Carol Higashida |
Director of Facilities, Maintenance & Operations | John Sinutko |
Department Chair/Representative: ACCESS |
Silva Arzunyan |
Department Chair/Representative: Athletics/KIN/Health |
Matt Crater |
Department Chair/Representative: Behavioral Sciences |
Dani Vieira |
Department Chair/Representative: Business Administration |
Ruth Bennington |
Department Chair/Representative: |
Rob Keil |
Department Chair/Representative: Child Development |
Cindy Sheaks-McGowan |
Department Chair/Representative: |
Wendy Berg (Alt) |
Department Chair/Representative: EATM |
VACANT |
Department Chair/Representative: English/ESL |
Jeff Baker Kara Lybarger-Monson (Alt) |
Department Chair/Representative: EOPS |
Marnie Melendez |
Department Chair/Representative: Financial Aid |
Kim Korinke |
Department Chair/Representative: Visual Arts |
Erika Lizee |
Department Chair/Representative: Health Sciences |
Christina Lee |
Department Chair/Representative: | Jackie Kinsey |
Department Chair/Representative: Life Sciences |
Melia Tabbakhian |
Department Chair/Representative: Mathematics |
Phil Abramoff |
Department Chair/Representative: Media & Communication Studies |
Neal Stewart |
Department Chair/Representative: Physics/Astronomy/CS/ Engineering |
VACANT |
Department Chair/Representative: Social Sciences |
Lee Ballestero Hugo Hernandez (Alt.) |
Department Chair/Representative: Student Health Center |
Allison Case Barton |
Department Chair/Representative: Performing Arts |
Nathan Bowen |
Department Chair/Representative: World Languages |
Perry Bennett |
Vice President Academic Affairs (Ex-officio) | John Forbes |
Vice President Student Support (Ex-officio) | VACANT |