Membership

Co-Chairs:

  • Dean appointed by the Executive Vice President
  • Faculty member appointed by the Academic Senate Executive Council

Committee Members:

  • Executive Vice President
  • Vice President of the Academic Senate
  • All Department Chairs and Coordinators or designees
  • All Deans
  • Institutional Research Coordinator
  • Two representatives of the Student Services Council
  • One student appointed by Associated Students

2010-11 MEMBERS

MEMBER ROLE MEMBER NAME
Co-Chair:
EVP Dean Appointee
Lisa Miller
Co-Chair:
ASEC Faculty Member Appointee
Corey Wendt
Executive Vice President Jane Harmon
Academic Senate Representative Riley Dwyer
Classified Senate Representative Kim Watters
Student Services Council Representative Richard Torres
Student Services Council Representative Kathy Colborn
Maintenance & Operations Representative John Sinutko
Associated Students Kimberly Eder
Institutional Research Coordinator Lisa Putnam
Dean:
Language & Learning Resources
Inajane Nicklas

Dean:
Mathematics & Physical Sciences

Lisa Miller 
Dean:
Natural Sciences
Kim Hoffmans
Dean:
Social & Applied Sciences
Lori Bennett
Dean:
Media, Visual Arts, Education,
& Enrollment Services
Julius Sokenu
Dean:
Performing Arts & Student Life
Pat Ewins
Department Chair/Coordinator:
ACCESS
Sherry D'Attile

Department Chair/Coordinator:
Music/Dance

Robert Salas
Department Chair/Coordinator:
Theatre/Comm Studies
Rolland Petrello
Department Chair/Coordinator:
Counseling
Traci Allen
Department Chair/Coordinator:
EOPS
Paul Pagson
Department Chair/Coordinator:
Student Activities
Sharon Miller
Department Chair/Coordinator:
Student Health Center
Sharon Manakas
Department Chair/Coordinator:
CIS
Mary Mills
Department Chair/Coordinator:
English/Humanities
Sydney Sims
Department Chair/Coordinator:
World Languages/ESL
D. Perry Bennett
Department Chair/Coordinator:
Library Services
Faten Habib/ Mary LaBarge
Department Chair/Coordinator:
Child Development Center
Cynthia Sheaks-McGowan
Department Chair/Coordinator:
Digital Media Arts
Steve Callis
Department Chair/Coordinator:
Visual & Applied Arts
Tim Stewart
Department Chair/Coordinator:
EATM/Animal Sciences
Brenda Woodhouse
Department Chair/Coordinator:
Life Sciences
John Baker
Department Chair/Coordinator:
Health Sciences
Carol Higashida
Department Chair/Coordinator:
Chemistry/Earth Science
Deanna Franke/ Robert Keil
Department Chair/Coordinator:
Computer Science/CNSE
Martin Chetlen
Department Chair/Coordinator:
Mathematics
Chris Cole
Department Chair/Coordinator:
Physics/Astronomy/Engineering
Clint Harper
Department Chair/Coordinator:
Athletics
Howard Davis
Department Chair/Coordinator:
Behavior Science
Cynthia Barnett
Department Chair/Coordinator:
Business
Tim Weaver
Department Chair/Coordinator:
History/Institutions
Ranford Hopkins
Department Chair/Coordinator:
Physical Education
Del Parker