Membership

Co-Chairs:

  • Vice President, Business Services
  • Academic Senate President

Committee Members:

  • AFT Faculty Appointee
  • Associated Students Representative
  • Classified Supervisors’ Representative
  • Classified Representatives (3)
  • Dean Appointees (3)
  • Director of Facilities, Maintenance & Operations
  • All Department Chairs and Coordinators or Designees
  • Executive Vice President

2013-14 MEMBERS

MEMBER ROLE MEMBER NAME
Co-Chair:
Vice President, Business Services
Iris Ingram
Co-Chair:
Academic Senate President
Mary Rees
Faculty Appointed by AFT Rachel Messinger
Associated Students Representative

Andrew Brown
Erin Nosco

Classified Supervisors' Representative VACANT
Classified Representative Dominga Chavez
Classified Representative Linda Sanders
Classified Representative Valerie Nicoll
Dean Appointee Lisa Putnam
Dean Appointee Amanuel Gebru
Dean Appointee Pat Ewins
Director of Facilities, Maintenance & Operations John Sinutko

Department Chair/Representative:
ACCESS

Sherry D'Attile
Department Chair/Representative:
Athletics/PE/HED/Kinesiology
Howard Davis
Del Parker
Department Chair/Representative:
Behavioral Sciences

Dan Vieira
Leeann Luville

Department Chair/Representative:
Business
Janice Feingold

Department Chair/Representative:
Chemistry

Rob Keil
Department Chair/Representative:
Computer Science/CNSE
Martin Chetlen
Department Chair/Representative:
Counseling
Anitra Evans
Department Chair/Representative:
Digital Media Arts
Joanna Miller
Department Chair/Representative:
EATM
Brenda Woodhouse
Department Chair/Representative:
English/ESL
Sydney Sims
Department Chair/Representative:
EOP&S
VACANT
Department Chair/Representative:
Health Sciences
Carol Higashida
Department Chair/Representative:
History/Institutions
Ray Zhang
Victory Fontaine
Department Chair/Representative:
Library
Mary LaBarge
Department Chair/Representative:
Life Sciences
Norm Marten
Department Chair/Representative:
Mathematics
Chris Cole
Department Chair/Representative:
Music/Dance
James Song
Department Chair/Representative:
Physics/Astronomy
Ron Wallingford
Department Chair/Representative:
Student Health Services
Sharon Manakas
Department Chair/Representative:
Theater Arts/Communications
Neal Stewart
Department Chair/Representative:
Visual & Applied Arts
Lydia Etman
Department Chair/Representative:
World Languages
Raquel Olivera
Executive Vice President Lori Bennett