Below is the directory of departments under the direction of the Office of Business Services.  To view the personnel in each department, please click on the department name below.

Business Services | Bookstore | Campus PoliceCollege Business Services |  Facilities, Maintenance & Operations |
Financial Aid Information Technology | Publications/Printshop |
Scholarships | Student Business Office

Business Services

Bookstore | top

Campus Police | top

  • CP | x1455

College Business Services | top

  • Michele Perry, College Fiscal Services Supervisor | A-165 | 553-4915
  • Lynda Dobson, College Services Specialist | A-161 | 553-4606
  • Allam Elhussini, Accounting Technician | A-164 | 553-4014
  • Kelly Petrash, Senior Accounting Technician | A-157 | 553-4669
  • Banea Sumpter, Senior Accounting Technician | A-166 | 553-4018

Facilities, Maintenance & Operations | top

  • Scott Colvin, Maintenance & Operations Supervisor | MO-103 | 378-1454
  • Vacant, Maintenance Assistant II/Painter
  • Jeremiah Burns, Electrician
  • John Smithson Electrician
  • Jason Judy, Maintenance Assistant II/Locksmith
  • Nathan Roth, Maintenance Assistant II
  • Armando Magallanes, HVAC&R Technician
  • Gregory Sayles, Plumber
  • Ian Reves, Carpenter
  • Geoff Freedman, Warehouse Operator | 378-1491
  • Ramiro Hurtado, Warehouse Assistant | 553-4919
  • Eric Lopez, Custodial Supervisor II | MO-103 | 378-1473
  • Hosey Pette III, Lead Custodian
  • Edgar Almazan, Custodian
  • Richard Bentrup, Custodian
  • Jason Dodds, Custodian
  • Charlotte Farley, Custodian
  • Frank Figueroa, Custodian
  • Robert Gabino, Custodian
  • Jesus Hinojosa, Custodian
  • Tim Johnson, Custodian
  • Robert Pinedo Landeros, Custodian
  • Dennis Luther, Custodian
  • Joseph Magallanes, Custodian
  • Monica McClure, Custodian
  • Francisco Navarro, Custodian
  • Scott Reeder, Custodian
  • Carlos Romo Gonzalez, Custodian
  • Oscar Zamora , Custodian
  • Steve Timmons, Grounds Supervisor | | MO-103 | 378-1518
  • Brian Sherman, Sprinkler Repair Technician
  • Pete Finfrock, Grounds Equipment Operator
  • Poli Flores, Grounds Maintenance Worker
  • Osbaldo Barajas, Grounds Maintenance Worker
  • Albert Galvez, Grounds Maintenance Worker
  • Hugo Galvez, Grounds Maintenance Worker
  • Gerardo Gonzalez, Grounds Maintenance Worker
  • Everett Lee, Grounds Maintenance Worker

Financial Aid | top

  • Kimberly Korinke, Financial Aid Officer| FH | 378-1462
  • Anaisa Alonzo, Financial Aid Specialist | FH | 553-4701
  • Rosleen Aurora, Financial Aid Specialist | FH | 553-4691
  • Ramona Luna, Financial Aid Specialist | FH | 553-4704
  • Vanessa Roberts, Financial Aid Specialist | FH | 553-4706
  • Graciela Sanchez, Financial Aid Specialist | FH | 553-4705
  • Rowella Stofka, Financial Aid Specialist | FH | 553-4708
  • Alicia Trejo, Financial Aid Specialist | FH | 553-4710
  • Maria Urenda, Financial Aid Specialist | FH | 553-4707

Information Technology | top

  • Dan McMichael, Director of College Information Technology Services | LLR-110 | 553-4114
  • Dean Adams, Systems Administrator | LLR-117 | 378-1510
  • Brian Derderian, IT Support Specialist III | LLR-120 | 553-4662
  • John Wolfe, IT Support Specialist III | LLR | 553-4661
  • Guy Campbell, IT Support Specialist II | LMC-136 | 378-1498
  • Aaron Kay, IT Support Specialist II | LLR | 553-4667
  • Ivan Small, IT Support Specialist II | LLR-113 | 553-4664
  • HELP DESK | 553-4660

Publications/Printshop | top

  • Jake Phillips , Graphic Communications Technician | COM-145 | 378-1559
  • Janeene Nagaoka, Graphic Artist | COM-157 | 652-5515

Scholarships | top

Student Business Office | top

  • Lindy Chau, Bursar | FH | 378-1437
  • Jennifer Beveridge, Senior Accounting Technician | FH | 553-4814
  • Brandon Fullner,  Accounting Technician | FH | 553-4619
  • Lynne-Nora Yao, Business Office Assistant I | FH | 378-1437
  • Rebecca Hernandez, Business Office Assistant I (Seasonal)  | FH | 378-1437